ST to ST OM2

As low as $15.26
In stock
SKU
ST2-50

ST to ST OM2 50/125 Orange Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Patch/Jumper Cable

50/125 Duplex Multimode OM2 (Orange)

  • ST to ST
    • OM2 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable. Provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber. 
    • Product Features:
      • Supports OM2 transmission standards
      • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
      • Gigabit speeds
      • ST male to ST male connectivity
      • Ideal for applications that require high-bandwidth and high transmission rates over long distances
      • Lifetime warranty

Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:ST to ST OM2
Your Rating
SANDirect Cabling Suite 1050 212 S Tryon Street Charlotte, NC 28202 Copyright © 2019 SANDirect