SC to SC OM3

As low as $15.76
In stock
SKU
SC2-OM3

10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 (Aqua)

10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM3 (Aqua)

Description: OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable. Backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment. 10 Gbps Ethernet capabilities for data centers and wiring closets.

Product Features:

  • Supports OM3 transmission standards
  • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
  • SC male to SC male connectivity
  • Support for 10 Gbps Ethernet communication
  • Ideal for Fiber Channel (SAN) applications
  • Lifetime warranty
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:SC to SC OM3
Your Rating
SANDirect Cabling Suite 1050 212 S Tryon Street Charlotte, NC 28202 Copyright © 2019 SANDirect