LC to LC OM4

As low as $15.82
In stock
SKU
LC2-OM4

10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 (Aqua)

10Gb 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 (Aqua)

  • LC to LC
    • Description: OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable. Backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment. 40/10 Gbps Ethernet capabilities for data centers and wiring closets.
    • Product Features: 
      • Supports OM4 transmission standards
      • Multimode fiber construction - 50/125 diameter core and cladding
      • LC male to LC male connectivity
      • Support for 10 Gbps and 40 Gbps Ethernet communication
      • Ideal for Fiber Channel (SAN) applications
      • Lifetime warranty
Write Your Own Review
You're reviewing:LC to LC OM4
Your Rating
SANDirect Cabling Suite 1050 212 S Tryon Street Charlotte, NC 28202 Copyright © 2019 SANDirect